Tradition Never Graduates
  • Gunter Varsity Baseball Schedule 2020

     

    Feb. 10th                           ** Celina                                  Gunter                         4:30

             14th                           ** Aubrey                                Gunter                         4:30

             15th                           ** Alumni Game                     Gunter                        12:00

             17th                           ** Melissa                                Melissa                        4:00

             22nd                           ** Sherman                              Sherman                     11:00

       27th-29th                              Bells Tourn.                        Bells                             TBA

    Mar. 5th-7th                           Gunter Tourn.                     Gunter                        TBA

             10th                             * S&S                                        S&S                              12:00

        12th-14th                             Windthorst Tourn.              Windthorst                TBA

             17th                             * Callisburg                              Callisburg                   7:30

             20th                             * Whitesboro                           Gunter                        7:30

             24th                             * Pilot Point                              Pilot Point                  7:30

             27th                             * Pottsboro                               Gunter                        7:30

             31st                                Muenster                                Gunter                        7:30

    April 3rd                               * S&S                                          Gunter                         7:30

              7th                               * Ponder                                    Ponder                         7:30

             10th                              * Callisburg                               Gunter                          7:30

             14th                              * Whitesboro                            Whitesboro                 7:30

              17th                             * Pilot Point                               Gunter                          7:30

              21st                             * Pottsboro                                Pottsboro                      7:30

              24th                                Caddo Mills                             Caddo Mills                   6:00

              28th                             * Ponder                                      Gunter                           7:30

    May  1st                                   Bridgeport                                Bridgeport                     7:30

     

    Head Coach : Kerry Clement – 903-436-77227

    Assistant Coaches : Daryl Hellman – 940-390-9195

                                       Andrew Applewhite – 325-650-1326

  • Gunter JV Schedule 2020

     

    Feb.    22nd                   ** Sherman                     Blue                     Gunter                     11:00

              24th                    Tioga varsity                     White                   Gunter                     6:30

              27-29th               Little Elm Tourn.              Blue                     Frisco Reedy            TBA

    March 2nd                   Tioga Varsity                    White                   Gunter                      6:30

              5th -7th              Denton Braswell Tourn. Blue                      Braswell                   TBA

              10th                    S&S                                    White                    S&S                           2:00

                                         Dodd City Varsity              Blue                     Dodd City                 11:00

              12-14th             Braswell/Aubrey Tourn    Blue                     Aubrey/Braswell     TBA

              17th                   Callisburg                            White                   Callisburg                5:00

                                         Dodd City varsity              Blue                     Gunter                       4:30

              20th                   Whitesboro                       Blue                     Gunter                       5:00    

              23rd                   Celina                                White                    Celina                        6:30

              24th                   Pilot Point                         Blue                      Pilot Point                 5:00

             30th                   CHANT                               White                    Gunter                       6:30

             31st                    Muenster                          Blue                      Gunter                       5:00

    Apr.   3rd                    S&S                                    Blue                      Gunter                       5:00

             7th                     Ponder                              Blue                       Ponder                      5:00

             9th                     Texoma Christian           White                     Gunter                       6:00

             10th                   Callisburg                         Blue                       Gunter                      1:30

              13th                   CHANT                             White                    Gunter                     6:30      

              14th                   Whitesboro                     Blue                      Whitesboro               5:00

              17th                   Pilot Point                        Blue                      Gunter                       5:00

              20th                   Celina                               White                    Gunter                       6:30

              21st                   Pottsboro                         Blue                      Pottsboro                  5:00

              28th                  Ponder                               Blue                      Gunter                      5:00

    May    1st                   Bridgeport                         Blue                      Bridgeport                4:30